Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Sat. 26 |
|
Final | W, 41-26 | |
September | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | L, 40-7 | |
Sat. 9 |
|
Final | L, 40-38 | |
Sat. 16 |
|
Final | W, 35-6 | |
Sat. 30 |
|
Final | L, 56-29 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 7 |
|
Final | L, 17-15 | |
Sat. 14 |
|
Final | L, 27-13 | |
Sat. 21 |
|
Final | W, 17-14 | |
Sat. 28 |
|
Final | L, 34-21 | |
Homecoming | ||||
August | ||||
Fri. 24 |
|
Final | W, 32-30 | |
September | ||||
Sat. 1 |
|
Final | L, 39-7 | |
Sat. 8 |
|
Final | L, 21-19 | |
Sat. 15 |
|
Final - OT | W, 42-35 | |
Sat. 29 |
|
Final | L, 38-14 | |
Homecoming hosted by the Alumni Association and Student Affairs | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 6 |
|
Final | W, 55-38 | |
Sat. 13 |
|
Final - OT | L, 56-49 | |
Sat. 20 |
|
Final | L, 34-27 | |
Homecoming | ||||
Sat. 27 |
|
Final | L, 58-35 | |
August | ||||
Sat. 24 |
|
Final | W, 47-3 | |
Glendale, AZ | ||||
Sat. 31 |
|
Final | L, 36-10 | |
Athens, TX | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 7 |
|
Final | L, 35-26 | |
Wool Bowl / Roswell, NM | ||||
Fri. 13 |
|
Final | W, 31-17 | |
Colorado Springs, CO | ||||
Sat. 28 |
|
Final | W, 20-14 | |
Wool Bowl / Roswell, NM | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 5 |
|
Final | L, 20-0 | |
Cisco, TX | ||||
Sat. 12 |
|
Final | L, 47-10 | |
Wool Bowl / Roswell, NM | ||||
Sat. 19 |
|
Final | W, 35-21 | |
Miami, OK | ||||
Sat. 26 |
|
Final | W, 45-42 | |
Wool Bowl / Roswell, NM | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | W, 20-10 | |
SWJCFC Playoffs - 1st Round | ||||
Sat. 9 |
|
Final | L, 36-35 | |
SWJCFC Championships | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 27 |
|
Final | L, 31-20 | |
Chesley Stadium / Cisco, Texas | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 3 |
|
Final | W, 56-38 | |
Sat. 10 |
|
Final | L, 34-23 | |
R.E. St. John Memorial Stadium / Kilgore, Texas | ||||
Sat. 17 |
|
Final | W, 35-16 | |
Sat. 24 |
|
Final | L, 42-32 | |
Bruce Field / Athens, Texas | ||||
May | ||||
Sat. 1 |
|
Final | W, 66-21 | |
Christus Trinity Mother Frances Rose Stadium / Tyler, Texas | ||||
Sat. 8 |
|
Final | W, 34-0 | |
Sat. 15 |
|
Final | W, 72-0 | |
Roswell, N.M. / Wool Bowl | ||||
Sat. 29 |
|
Final | L, 23-21 | |
Graphic Edge Bowl | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
Final | W, 40-9 | |
Roswell, N.M. / Wool Bowl | ||||
Sat. 11 |
|
Final | W, 66-0 | |
Roswell, N.M. / Wool Bowl | ||||
Sat. 18 |
|
Final | W, 39-31 | |
Corsicana, Texas / Tiger Stadium | ||||
Sat. 25 |
|
Final | W, 37-26 | |
Roswell, N.M. / Wool Bowl | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | W, 28-18 | |
Brenham, Texas / Cub Stadium | ||||
Sat. 16 |
|
Final | W, 49-13 | |
Roswell, N.M. / Wool Bowl | ||||
Sat. 23 |
|
Final | L, 38-19 | |
Roswell, N.M. / Wool Bowl | ||||
Sat. 30 |
|
Final | W, 17-7 | |
Miami, Okla. / Red Robertson Field | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 6 |
|
Final | W, 58-28 | |
Roswell, N.M. / Wool Bowl | ||||
Sat. 13 |
|
Final | W, 48-0 | |
SWJCFC semifinals / Roswell, N.M. / Wool Bowl | ||||
Sat. 20 |
|
Final | W, 45-10 | |
SWJCFC Championship / Roswell, N.M. / Wool Bowl | ||||
December | ||||
Sun. 5 |
|
Final | W, 49-30 | |
NJCAA national semifinals / Roswell, N.M. / Wool Bowl | ||||
Fri. 17 |
|
Final | W, 31-13 | |
NJCAA Division I National Championship | ||||
August | ||||
Sat. 20 |
|
5:00 PM MDT |
|
|
Sat. 27 |
|
Final | W, 44-13 | |
Roswell, NM / Wool Bowl | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 3 |
|
Final | W, 38-7 | |
Roswell, NM / Wool Bowl | ||||
Sat. 10 |
|
Final | W, 40-35 | |
Roswell, NM / Wool Bowl | ||||
Sat. 17 |
|
Final | W, 31-24 | |
Sat. 24 |
|
Final | W, 24-21 | |
Roswell, NM / Wool Bowl | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 8 |
|
Final | L, 20-12 | |
Sat. 15 |
|
Final | W, 44-7 | |
Sat. 22 |
|
Final | W, 27-24 | |
Roswell, NM / Wool Bowl | ||||
Sat. 29 |
|
Final | L, 40-21 | |
Homecoming for TVCC | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 12 |
|
Final | W, 24-23 | |
Sat. 19 |
|
Final | L, 39-12 | |
SWJCFC Championship | ||||
December | ||||
Fri. 2 |
|
Final | W, 28-26 | |
HF Sinclair Wool Bowl | ||||
August | ||||
Thu. 17 |
|
5:00 PM CDT | ||
**SCRIMMAGE** | ||||
Sat. 26 |
|
Final | W, 75-17 | |
Roswell, NM / Wool Bowl | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | L, 27-13 | |
Ephraim, UT | ||||
Sat. 9 |
|
Final | W, 50-30 | |
Corsicana, TX | ||||
Sat. 16 |
|
Final | L, 48-23 | |
Roswell, NM / Wool Bowl | ||||
Sat. 23 |
|
Final | W, 17-14 | |
Brenham, TX | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 7 |
|
Final | W, 31-17 | |
Roswell, NM / Wool Bowl | ||||
Sat. 14 |
|
Final | L, 21-10 | |
Roswell, NM / Wool Bowl | ||||
Sat. 21 |
|
Final | W, 28-16 | |
Miami, OK | ||||
Sat. 28 |
|
Final | L, 39-33 | |
Roswell, NM / Wool Bowl | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 4 |
|
Final | W, 41-21 | |
Roswell, NM / Wool Bowl | ||||
Sat. 11 |
|
Final - OT | L, 37-35 | |
Sat. 18 |
|
TBA |
|
|
SWJCFC Championship | ||||
December | ||||
Fri. 1 |
|
Final | L, 37-6 | |
Xcel Energy Wool Bowl |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event