August |
Fri. 23 |
vs.
Scottsdale Community College
|
NMMI Classic / Roswell, NM / Cahoon Armory Gym |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Hutchinson Community College
|
NMMI Classic / Roswell, NM / Cahoon Armory Gym |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 24 |
vs.
Pima Community College
|
NMMI Classic / Roswell, NM / Cahoon Armory Gym |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Arizona Western College
|
NMMI Classic / Roswell, NM / Cahoon Armory Gym |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 30 |
vs.
Monroe College
@ Prescott, AZ
|
Dalton Overstreet Invitational |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Snow College
@ Yavapai college
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 31 |
at
Yavapai College
|
Dalton Overstreet Invitational / Prescott, AZ |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Eastern Arizona College
@ Prescott, AZ
|
|
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
September |
Fri. 6 |
vs.
Lee College
@ Odessa, TX
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Eastfield College
@ Odessa, TX
|
Odessa College Tournament |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 7 |
vs.
Vernon College
@ Odessa, Texas
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Temple College
@ Odessa, TX
|
|
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 18 |
vs.
New Mexico Junior College
*
|
Roswell, NM |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 20 |
vs.
Tyler Junior College
@ Hutchinson C.C.
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Missouri State University - West Plains
@ Hutchinson, KS
|
|
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 21 |
vs.
Jefferson College
@ Hutchinson, KS
|
|
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Mineral Area College
@ Hutchinson Community
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 25 |
at
Odessa College
*
|
Odessa, TX |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 27 |
vs.
Andrew College
@ St. John's River Sta
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Spartanburg Methodist
@ SJR State
|
Palatka, FL |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 28 |
vs.
Daytona State College
@ SJRSC
|
|
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
|
at
St. Johns River State College
|
St John's River / Florida |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 30 |
vs.
Midland College
*
|
Cahoon Armory Gym / Roswell, NM |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
October |
Wed. 2 |
at
Frank Phillips College
*
|
Borger, TX |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 5 |
at
Clarendon College
*
|
Clarendon, TX |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 9 |
vs.
Western Texas College
*
|
Cahoon Armory Gym / Roswell, NM |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 11 |
vs.
Colby Community College
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Panola College
@ Iowa Western
|
|
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 12 |
vs.
Seward County Community College
@ Council Bluffs, IA
|
Reiver Festival Tournament |
L, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Iowa Western Community College
|
Dennis South Memorial Classic |
L, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 16 |
at
New Mexico Junior College
*
|
Hobbs, NM |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 19 |
vs.
Odessa College
*
|
Cahoon Armory Gym / Roswell, NM |
L, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 23 |
at
Midland College
*
|
Midland, TX |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 26 |
vs.
Frank Phillips College
*
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 30 |
vs.
Clarendon College
*
|
Cahoon Armory Gym / Roswell, NM |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|