Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||
Thu. 29 | vs. Roswell HS # | 6:00 pm MST |
|
|
Scrimmage / Roswell, NM / NMMI Ballpark | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 8 | vs. Valencia @ Game 1 / Alamogordo Round Robin / Alamogordo, NM | 2:00 pm MST | W, 12-2 |
|
Game 1 / Alamogordo Round Robin / Alamogordo, NM | ||||
at Alamogordo HS | 5:00 pm MST | W, 16-11 |
|
|
Game 2 / Alamogordo Round Robin / Alamogordo, NM | ||||
Tue. 12 | vs. Eunice HS | 4:00 pm MDT | W, 11-1 | |
Roswell, NM / NMMI Ballpark | ||||
Thu. 14 | vs. Grants HS @ Game 1 / Goddard HS Tournament / Roswell, NM | 4:00 pm MDT | L, 4-2 |
|
Fri. 15 | vs. Gallup @ Game 2 / Goddard HS Tournament / Roswell, NM | 1:00 pm MDT | W, 12-2 | |
Game 2 / Goddard HS Tournament / Roswell, NM | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. Alamogordo @ Game 3 / Goddard HS Tournament / Roswell, NM | 1:00 pm MDT | L, 4-2 |
|
Game 3 / Goddard HS Tournament / Roswell, NM | ||||
Tue. 26 | at Artesia HS | 6:00 pm MDT | L, 8-2 |
|
Artesia, NM | ||||
Thu. 28 | vs. Roswell High JV | 7:00 pm MDT | W, 15-13 | |
Game 1 / Colt Classic / NMMI Ballpark | ||||
Fri. 29 | vs. Goddard High JV | 6:30 pm MDT | L, 4-2 | |
Semifinal / Colt Classic / NMMI Ballpark | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. Eunice | 4:00 pm MDT | W, 11-1 | |
3rd Place Game / Colt Classic / NMMI Ballpark | ||||
April | ||||
Tue. 2 | at Sandia Prep HS * | 3:00 pm MDT | W, 3-1 |
|
Albuquerque, NM | ||||
at Sandia Prep HS JV | 6:00 pm MST | W, 12-3 |
|
|
Albuquerque, NM | ||||
Tue. 9 | vs. East Mountain HS * | 4:00 pm MDT | W, 9-5 |
|
Roswell, NM / NMMI Ballpark | ||||
vs. East Mountain HS JV | 6:00 pm MST | L, 5-1 |
|
|
Roswell, NM / NMMI Ballpark | ||||
Sat. 13 | at Tucumcari HS * | 1:00 pm MDT | W, 12-0 |
|
Tucumcari, N.M. | ||||
at Tucumcari HS JV | 3:00 pm MDT | W, 18-1 |
|
|
Tucumcari, N.M. | ||||
Tue. 16 | at Ruidoso HS * | 4:00 pm MDT | W, 17-3 |
|
Ruidoso, NM | ||||
at Ruidoso HS JV | 6:00 pm MST | W, 7-6 |
|
|
Ruidoso, NM | ||||
Sat. 20 | vs. Sandia Prep HS * | 10:00 am MDT | W, 5-1 | |
Roswell, NM / NMMI Ballpark | ||||
vs. Sandia Prep HS * | 12:00 pm MDT | W, 7-3 | ||
Roswell, NM / NMMI Ballpark | ||||
Sat. 27 | at East Mountain HS * | 11:00 am MDT | L, 10-5 |
|
Sandia Park, NM | ||||
at East Mountain HS * | 1:00 pm MDT | L, 21-20 |
|
|
Sandia Park, NM | ||||
Tue. 30 | vs. Tucumcari HS * | 4:00 pm MDT | W, 11-0 |
|
Roswell, NM / NMMI Ballpark | ||||
vs. Tucumcari HS * | 6:00 pm MDT | W, 14-0 |
|
|
Roswell, NM / NMMI Ballpark | ||||
May | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Ruidoso HS * | 11:00 am MDT |
|
|
Roswell, NM / NMMI Ballpark | ||||
vs. Ruidoso HS * | 1:00 pm MDT |
|
||
Roswell, NM / NMMI Ballpark | ||||
Fri. 10 | at TBD % | TBD |
|
|
NMAA State Playoffs / First Round | ||||
Thu. 16 | at TBD % | TBD |
|
|
NMAA State Playoffs / Quarterfinals | ||||
Fri. 17 | at TBD % | TBD |
|
|
NMAA State Playoffs / Semifinals | ||||
Sat. 18 | at TBD % | TBD |
|
|
NMAA Class 3A State Championship |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event